Premium GooseDock Premium is now live — Unlimited bids at just 1% commission. Learn More →
Secure 100% Blind Bidding — Your identity stays hidden until the deal closes. How It Works →
New Ex-Army Security Professionals — hire verified ex-defence leadership. Explore →
Premium GooseDock Premium is now live — Unlimited bids at just 1% commission. Learn More →
Secure 100% Blind Bidding — Your identity stays hidden until the deal closes. How It Works →
New Ex-Army Security Professionals — hire verified ex-defence leadership. Explore →
Back to GooseDock
Security Tender

Permanent · Industrial Security — Gandhi Nagar

Live ID: GDTEN2026303213
Industrial Security · Permanent Basis Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat - 382010 8 Guards Posted 30 Jul 2026

Tender Summary

Key Particulars
Budget
₹193,520 per month
Start Date
01 Oct 2026
Contract
Open-endedmonthly recurring
Bid Deadline
26 Sep 2026 26 days left
Guards Required
8 Guards
Bids Received
2anonymous · sealed

Deployment Schedule

Schedule (2 rows, 8 total guards)
Permanent Basis (Monthwise) Payment Structure Food + Accommodation Provided GST (18%) Included in Quote
# Work Period Guards Shift Duty Timing Rate Subtotal
1 Open-ended (monthly) 6 guards 12h shift 08:00 AM – 08:00 PM ₹20,500 / month ₹123,000 /mo
2 Open-ended (monthly) 2 guards 12h shift 08:00 PM – 08:00 AM ₹20,500 / month ₹41,000 /mo

Participating Agencies

2 Agencies have Participated

Agency details are sealed during the bidding phase. Authorised users can view participant profiles and bid analytics.

Payment Breakdown

Base Amount(GST-exclusive) ₹164,000 /mo
GST @ 18% + ₹29,520 /mo
Grand Total (incl. GST) ₹193,520 /mo

References

Tender ID GDTEN2026303213
Status Live
Posted 30 Jul 2026
Bid Deadline 26 Sep 2026
Type Industrial Security
GooseDock
UPDATE

No updates yet

Daily news, alerts & announcements from the GooseDock team will show here.