Premium GooseDock Premium is now live — Unlimited bids at just 1% commission. Learn More →
Secure 100% Blind Bidding — Your identity stays hidden until the deal closes. How It Works →
New Ex-Army Security Professionals — hire verified ex-defence leadership. Explore →
Premium GooseDock Premium is now live — Unlimited bids at just 1% commission. Learn More →
Secure 100% Blind Bidding — Your identity stays hidden until the deal closes. How It Works →
New Ex-Army Security Professionals — hire verified ex-defence leadership. Explore →
Open for Bidding

Live Security Tenders

Browse active security contracts across India. PSARA-verified agencies compete blind — best price wins.

8 live tenders
8 results
TENDER NO: GDTEN2026360580
View Details → Posted 27 Aug
Service: Event Security Quantity: 7 Guards
Location & Engagement
Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452009
Type: Temporary Shift: 12h Duration: 1 month
Bid Window
Posted: 27 Aug 2026 Deadline: 26 Oct 2026 56 days left
0 bids received
₹58,800 Per month · 1mo contract
TENDER NO: GDTEN2026046263
View Details → Posted 17 Aug
Service: Housekeeping Quantity: 5 Guards
Location & Engagement
Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400003
Type: Permanent Shift: 12h Duration: 0 month
Bid Window
Posted: 17 Aug 2026 Deadline: 10 Nov 2026 71 days left
2 bids received
₹90,000 Per month · 0mo contract
TENDER NO: GDTEN2026353445
View Details → Posted 17 Aug
Service: Unarmed Guard Quantity: 12 Guards
Location & Engagement
Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh - 456001
Type: Temporary Shift: 12h Duration: 4 months
Bid Window
Posted: 17 Aug 2026 Deadline: 25 Oct 2026 55 days left
2 bids received
₹911,904 Per month · 4mo contract
TENDER NO: GDTEN2026867672
View Details → Posted 30 Jul
Service: Retail Security Quantity: 7 Guards
Location & Engagement
Ajmer, Rajasthan - 305001
Type: Permanent Shift: 12h Duration: 0 month
Bid Window
Posted: 30 Jul 2026 Deadline: 13 Sep 2026 13 days left
4 bids received
₹173,460 Per month · 0mo contract
TENDER NO: GDTEN2026303213
View Details → Posted 30 Jul
Service: Industrial Security Quantity: 8 Guards
Location & Engagement
Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat - 382010
Type: Permanent Shift: 12h Duration: 0 month
Bid Window
Posted: 30 Jul 2026 Deadline: 26 Sep 2026 26 days left
2 bids received
₹193,520 Per month · 0mo contract
TENDER NO: GDTEN2026501906
View Details → Posted 29 Jul
Service: Corporate Security Quantity: 11 Guards
Location & Engagement
Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh - 201305
Type: Permanent Shift: 12h Duration: 0 month
Bid Window
Posted: 29 Jul 2026 Deadline: 15 Sep 2026 15 days left
4 bids received
₹259,600 Per month · 0mo contract
TENDER NO: GDTEN2026491054
View Details → Posted 15 Jul
Service: Residential Security Quantity: 4 Guards
Location & Engagement
Central Delhi, Delhi - 110001
Type: Permanent Shift: Both Duration: 0 month
Bid Window
Posted: 15 Jul 2026 Deadline: 20 Sep 2026 20 days left
4 bids received
₹78,000 Per month · 0mo contract
TENDER NO: GDTEN2026088695
View Details → Posted 15 Jul
Service: Bank Security Quantity: 6 Guards
Location & Engagement
Gurgaon, Haryana - 122001
Type: Permanent Shift: 12h Duration: 0 month
Bid Window
Posted: 15 Jul 2026 Deadline: 26 Sep 2026 26 days left
5 bids received
₹141,600 Per month · 0mo contract
Agency Account Required

Sign in to Bid

Log in or register as an agency to continue.

GooseDock
UPDATE

No updates yet

Daily news, alerts & announcements from the GooseDock team will show here.