Premium GooseDock Premium is now live — Unlimited bids at just 1% commission. Learn More →
Secure 100% Blind Bidding — Your identity stays hidden until the deal closes. How It Works →
New Ex-Army Security Professionals — hire verified ex-defence leadership. Explore →
Premium GooseDock Premium is now live — Unlimited bids at just 1% commission. Learn More →
Secure 100% Blind Bidding — Your identity stays hidden until the deal closes. How It Works →
New Ex-Army Security Professionals — hire verified ex-defence leadership. Explore →
Back to GooseDock
Security Tender

Temporary · Unarmed Guard — Ujjain

Live ID: GDTEN2026353445
Unarmed Guard · Temporary Basis Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh - 456001 12 Guards Posted 17 Aug 2026

Tender Summary

Key Particulars
Budget
₹911,904 per month
Start Date
01 Nov 2026
Contract
4 Months
Bid Deadline
25 Oct 2026 55 days left
Guards Required
12 Guards
Bids Received
2anonymous · sealed

Deployment Schedule

Schedule (2 rows, 12 total guards)
Temporary (Daywise) Payment Structure Food/Stay: Not Included GST (18%) Included in Quote
# Work Period Guards Shift Duty Timing Rate Subtotal
1 1 Nov 2026 – 31 Jan 2027 8 guards 12h shift 08:00 AM – 08:00 PM ₹700 / day ₹515,200
2 1 Nov 2026 – 31 Jan 2027 4 guards 12h shift 08:00 PM – 08:00 AM ₹700 / day ₹257,600

Participating Agencies

2 Agencies have Participated

Agency details are sealed during the bidding phase. Authorised users can view participant profiles and bid analytics.

Payment Breakdown

Base Amount(GST-exclusive) ₹772,800
GST @ 18% + ₹139,104
Grand Total (incl. GST) ₹911,904

References

Tender ID GDTEN2026353445
Status Live
Posted 17 Aug 2026
Bid Deadline 25 Oct 2026
Type Unarmed Guard
GooseDock
UPDATE

No updates yet

Daily news, alerts & announcements from the GooseDock team will show here.