Premium GooseDock Premium is now live — Unlimited bids at just 1% commission. Learn More →
ANNOUNCEMENT BOOK A FREE SITE VISIT FOR SECURITY ASSESSMENT ENQUIRIES →
Premium GooseDock Premium is now live — Unlimited bids at just 1% commission. Learn More →
ANNOUNCEMENT BOOK A FREE SITE VISIT FOR SECURITY ASSESSMENT ENQUIRIES →
Back to GooseDock
Security Tender

Permanent · Unarmed Guard — Junagadh

Live ID: GDTEN2026387432
Unarmed Guard · Permanent Basis Junagadh, Gujarat - 362001 6 Guards Posted 03 Sep 2026

Tender Summary

Key Particulars
Budget
₹120,000 per month
Start Date
16 Nov 2026
Contract
Open-endedmonthly recurring
Bid Deadline
14 Nov 2026 70 days left
Guards Required
6 Guards
Bids Received
1anonymous · sealed

Deployment Schedule

Schedule (2 rows, 6 total guards)
Permanent Basis (Monthwise) Payment Structure Food/Stay: Not Included GST Excluded (agencies add separately)
# Work Period Guards Shift Duty Timing Rate Subtotal
1 Open-ended (monthly) 4 guards 12h shift 09:00 AM – 09:00 PM ₹20,000 / month ₹80,000 /mo
2 Open-ended (monthly) 2 guards 12h shift 09:00 PM – 09:00 AM ₹20,000 / month ₹40,000 /mo

Participating Agencies

1 Agency has Participated

Agency details are sealed during the bidding phase. Authorised users can view participant profiles and bid analytics.

Payment Breakdown

Base Amount(GST-exclusive) ₹120,000 /mo
GST Excluded — agencies add 18%
Grand Total ₹120,000 /mo

References

Tender ID GDTEN2026387432
Status Live
Posted 03 Sep 2026
Bid Deadline 14 Nov 2026
Type Unarmed Guard
GooseDock
UPDATE

No updates yet

Daily news, alerts & announcements from the GooseDock team will show here.