Premium GooseDock Premium is now live — Unlimited bids at just 1% commission. Learn More →
ANNOUNCEMENT BOOK A FREE SITE VISIT FOR SECURITY ASSESSMENT ENQUIRIES →
Premium GooseDock Premium is now live — Unlimited bids at just 1% commission. Learn More →
ANNOUNCEMENT BOOK A FREE SITE VISIT FOR SECURITY ASSESSMENT ENQUIRIES →
Back to GooseDock
Security Tender

Permanent · Corporate Security — Gautam Buddha Nagar

Live ID: GDTEN2026949045
Corporate Security · Permanent Basis Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh - 201301 10 Guards Posted 03 Sep 2026

Tender Summary

Key Particulars
Budget
₹240,000 per month
Start Date
01 Dec 2026
Contract
Open-endedmonthly recurring
Bid Deadline
26 Nov 2026 82 days left
Guards Required
10 Guards
Bids Received
1anonymous · sealed

Deployment Schedule

Schedule (2 rows, 10 total guards)
Permanent Basis (Monthwise) Payment Structure Food/Stay: Not Included GST Excluded (agencies add separately)
# Work Period Guards Shift Duty Timing Rate Subtotal
1 Open-ended (monthly) 8 guards 12h shift 07:00 AM – 07:00 PM ₹24,000 / month ₹192,000 /mo
2 Open-ended (monthly) 2 guards 12h shift 07:00 PM – 07:00 AM ₹24,000 / month ₹48,000 /mo

Participating Agencies

1 Agency has Participated

Agency details are sealed during the bidding phase. Authorised users can view participant profiles and bid analytics.

Payment Breakdown

Base Amount(GST-exclusive) ₹240,000 /mo
GST Excluded — agencies add 18%
Grand Total ₹240,000 /mo

References

Tender ID GDTEN2026949045
Status Live
Posted 03 Sep 2026
Bid Deadline 26 Nov 2026
Type Corporate Security
GooseDock
UPDATE

No updates yet

Daily news, alerts & announcements from the GooseDock team will show here.